Members and Subcommittees

LEPC Full Committee Members

Member Companies

Brad Kinckiner (Chair)Kentucky American Water
Vacant (Vice Chair)LFUCG Division of Fire
John Bobel (PIO Chair)LFUCG EOC JIC
Clay Larkin (Secretary/Parliamentarian)Dinsmore & Shohl
Ralph McCracken (Treasurer)Lexington Fayette County Health Department
Tim Brandewie (Records Custodian)LFUCG Division of EM
Scott Roberts3M Ceradyne
Haley DentonAmerican Eagle Airlines
Steve PowellAmerican Red Cross
Steve GilleyAshland
Tim HeaberlinAshland
Terry LattaATT Corp
Eric BakerATT Corp
John GinterAVENTICS
Amy SiewertBluegrass Station
Rick ParksC.I. Thornburg
Randy OnoratoCarQuest Distribution Center
Mark StamperCKP Plating Division
Alan SutherlandClark Material Handling Co
John VanceCoca Cola
Maggie TaborCoca Cola
Steve CiminoCostco Wholesale
Tom CorderCrop Production Svcs
Buzz ReedCrown Lift Trucks
Chris BrownDixie Consumer Products LLC
Vin WebsterDixie Consumer Products LLC
Jim SillsEquipment Depot
Jay HendersonFMC Lexington
Justin BersanoGE Lexington Lamp
Derek BrownGod's Pantry
Joe SchibikGraham Packaging
Billy CampbellHome City Ice
Kevin ZanewiczHome Depot
Randy BotelerIBM
Marco BudneyITW Powertrain
John HelfenbergerJ M Smucker
Brad KinckinerKAWC
Greg WilsonKU - Haefling Station
Vicki SandersonKY DEM Area 5
Robert FrancisKY EPA
Scott DanskyLexel Imaging
Linda JenningsLexmark
Bill Farmer, Jr.LFUCG Council
Jessica GiesLFUCG Council Aide
Patricia DuggerLFUCG Emergency Mgt
Chad TraylorLFUCG Fire / SAR
David ToombsLFUCG Fleet Services
Mike FieldsLFUCG Parks (Kearney, Lakeside, Tate Creek golf courses)
Chris SchnelleLFUCG Police
Rick CurtisLFUCG Public Safety
Sherry PryorLGE (KU)
Ken JohnsonLink-Belt Construction Equipment Co
Bill StrongMarathon Petroleum
Eugene CaggianoMCI-LEXGKY
Bryan Salley Norfolk Southern Railroad
Randy GroceParker Hannifin
Bob GoetzPECCO
Tiffany NeasePilkington North America
Cliff JohnsonS&S Tire
Brian MattinglySaddle Creek Logistics Services
Greg TaylorSafety Kleen Systems, Inc
Jeffrey PretonSam's Club #8188
Jim CanellaSchneider Electric Co
Jon MeyersSchneider Electric Co
Patrick StevensSouthern States
Bruce PesikSumitomo Electric Wiring
Jon PoynerSumitomo Electric Wiring
Matt BuzzelliSunbelt Rentals
Daniel CraftTema Isenmann, Inc
Terry WeathersTime Warner Cable
Preston HesleyTrane
Dan O'HairUK College of Communications
Shari VeilUK College of Communications
Laurel WoodUK Crisis Mgt Prepared
Robert KjellandUK Main Campus
Steve HigginsUK North Farm
Terri MontgomeryVAMC
Geoffrey MooneyWebasto
Al EwertWindstream Main
Mark BeenWindstream Main
Cindy MaynardXerox New Circle Rd
Matt RitchieXerox Yorkshire Blvd
Lee SearcyYazaki N America